..Shapping Students Future.."
   

Distinguished Passouts


                Details of Admission granted in various Professional Institutes / Courses Year 2009


Name of the KV Name of the student Name of the Examination passed( Please specify the rank in the concerned column
    IIT Rank AIEEE Rank NDA Rank CBSE PMT Rank DPMT Rank
KV No 1 Colaba Mumbai Himanshu Verma   780(SC) ---- ---- --- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
Atul Pandey ----     5200 ---- --- --- --- --- ----
Aditi      B.E. (Arch.) 2000 --- --- --- --- --- ---
Satyapal --- ---   3015(SC) --- ---- --- --- ---    
  

ADMISSION THROUGH ENTRANCE TEST AT NATIONAL LEVEL (AIEEE)

SR. NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

NAME OF THE COLLEGE/INSTITUTE/ UNIVERSITY STUDENT GOT ADMISSION

YEAR OF ADMISSION

NAME OF COURSE TO WHICH STUDENT TOOK ADMISSION

1

JHON TITUS GEORGE

Mumbai

2008

B.E.

2

GAURAV RAMDARI

Mumbai

2008

B.E.

3

NIEL JOG

Mumbai

2008

B.E.

4

SARTHAK SHUKLA

Mumbai

2008

B.E.

5

ROHIT KUMAR SINGH

Mumbai

2008

B.E.

6

DHIRENDER

Mumbai

2008

B.E.

7

NITISH SINGH

Mumbai

2008

B.E.

8

NISHANT GUPTA

Mumbai

2008

B.E.

9

S. PRIYARAMANATHAN

Mumbai

2008

B.E.

10

VIKRAM BEHRA

Nagpur NIT

2008

B.E.

11

AKIHILESH BHATT

Mumbai

2008

B.E.

12

ABHILASH BHATT

Mumbai

2008

B.E.

13

AMIT PANDEY

Mumbai

2008

B.E.

14

ASHISH

Mumbai

2008

B.E.

15

AMARJIT PRASAD

Mumbai

2008

B.E.

16

AMRIT OM NAYAK

Mumbai

2008

B.E.

17

SARTHAK KUMAR

Mumbai

2008

B.E.

18

SHANTANU YADAV

Mumbai

2008

B.E.

19

PRABHJIT SINGH

Mumbai

2008

B.E.

20

ADITI MEHTA

Mumbai

2008

I.T

21

LIVIA ANTHONY

Mumbai

2008

I.T

22

MONIKA SHANDILL

Mumbai

2008

I.T

23

POONAM BHAGEL

Mumbai

2008

I.T

24

S. MAHALAKSHMI

Mumbai

2008

I.T

25

TANVI SINGH

Mumbai

2008

I.T

26

SANDEEP KUMAR

Mumbai

2008

I.T

27

SAURABH WAGHMARE

Nagpur NIT

2008

MECH

28

VIKAS KUMAR JHA

Mumbai

2008

I.T

29

KANCHAN JOSHI

Mumbai

2008

I.T

30

ARVIND NEGI

Mumbai

2008

EL.COMM

31

BALVIR PANWAR

Mumbai

2008

EL.COMM

32

JATIN P SHARMA

Mumbai

2008

EL.COMM

33

K SAGAR RAJENDRA

Mumbai

2008

EL.COMM

34

SUMEET YADAV

Mumbai

2008

EL.COMM

35

VINAY PRATAP

Mumbai

2008

EL.COMM

36

ANSHUMAN SRIVASTAV

Mumbai

2008

EL.COMM



ADMISSION THRUOGH ENTRANCE TEST AT STATE LEVEL (
MH-CET) 


SR. NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

NAME OF THE COLLEGE/INSTITUTE/ UNIVERSITY STUDENT GOT ADMISSION

YEAR OF ADMISSION

NAME OF COURSE TO WHICH STUDENT TOOK ADMISSION

1

DHANSHREE KULKARNI

MUMBAI

2008

I.T.

2

ANKIT KUMAR SHRAMA

MUMBAI

2008

I.T.

3

ANKIT PATHAK

MUMBAI

2008

I.T.

4

MRIGNK NAND

MUMBAI

2008

I.T.

5

NISHANT GUPTA

MUMBAI

2008

I.T.

6

RUPESH KUMAR LAL

CHIPLUN

2008

EL.COMM

7

ROHIT KUMAR SINGH

MUMBAI

2008

I.T.

8

SAURABH YADAV

MUMBAI

2008

I.T.

9

VIKRAM BEHRA

MUMBAI

2008

I.T.

10

ANJALI SINGH

MUMBAI

2008

EL.COMM

11

ANJU KUMARI

MUMBAI

2008

EL.COMM

12

SWATI SAHOO

MUMBAI

2008

EL.COMM

13

ABHIJIT NAWALE

MUMBAI

2008

EL.COMM

14

MADHURI BHOSALE

MUMBAI

2008

EL.COMM

15

RITIKA CHOUHAN

MUMBAI

2008

I.T.

16

AMIT PANDEY

MUMBAI

2008

I.T.

17

MOHIT CHANDRA

JALGAON

2008

MECH

18

POUTHUIRUNG THAIMEI

MUMBAI

2008

MECH

19

SHUBHO MUKHARJEE

MUMBAI

2008

MECH

20

SUSHIL KUMAR

MUMBAI

2008

MECH

21

VISHAL KUMAR YADAV

MUMBAI

2008

MECH



ADMISSION THROUGH ENTRANCE TEST AT INDEPENDENT PRIVATE COLLAGES AND                      UNIVERSITIES
(BITS PILANI)

SR.NO

NAME OF STUDENT

NAME OF COLLEGE /UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTE STUDENT GOT ADMISSION

YEAR OF ADMISSION

NAME OF COURSE TO WHICH STUDENT TOOK ADMISSION

 

1

 

MARIA JOY

 

SPA,VIJAYWADA BITS DUBAI

 

2008

 

I.T.



ADMISSION THROUGH ENTRANCE TEST AT STATE LEVEL(MBBS)

SR.NO

NAME OF STUDENT

NAME OF EXAM INATION PASSED

NAME OF COLLEGE /NIVERSITY/INSTITUTE STUDENT GOT ADMISSION

YEAR OF ADMISSION

NAME OF COURSE TO WHICH STUDENT TOOK ADMISSION


1

 

JOHN TITUS GEORGE

 

KERLA STATE

 

TRIVENDRUM

 

2008

 


ADMISSION TO PROFESSIONAL COURSES (LIKE BUSINESS MANAGEMENT / PHARMACY / AGRICULTURE / COMPUTER APPLICATIONS , B.ARCH , FASHION TECHNOLOGY , C.A. ICWA , C.S etc

SR.NO.

NAME OF STUDENT

NAME OF COLLEGE / UNIVERSITY/ INSTITUTE STUDENT GOT ADMISSION

YEAR OF ADMISSION

NAME OF COURSE TO WHICH STUDENT TOOK ADMISSION

1

ANKITA KUMARI

MUMBAI

2008

FASHION TECHNOLOGY

2

ISHITA TALWAR

MUMBAI

2008

FASHION TECHNOLOGY

3

SHARMILA DEVI

MUMBAI

2008

INTERIOR DECORATION

4

AYISHI AWASTHI

MUMBAI

2008

FASHION TECHNOLOGY

5

ADITYA KUMAR

MUMBAI

2008

AERONOTICS

6

DINESH KUMAR

MUMBAI

2008

AERONOTICS

7

ASHISH GIRI

MUMBAI

2008

B.Sc(IT)

8

MONICA

MUMBAI

2008

B.Sc(IT)

9

SUNJU KUMARI



B.Sc(IT)

ADMISSION TO NDA


SR.NO

NAME OF STUDENT

NAME OF EXAMINATION PASSED

NAME OF COLLEGE /UNIVERSITY/INSTITUTE STUDENT GOT ADMISSION

YEAR OF ADMISSION

NAME OF COURSE TO WHICH STUDENT TOOK ADMISSION

1

SARTHAK
KUMAR

NDA

INDIAN AIR FORCE

2008

FLYING BRANCH


Previous page: Eligible for XI
Next page: Olympiads/NTSE